Sunny's Scenic Showcase on the Rooftop

11:30am 18 September
$50.00+bf
Lunch
Sunny's Margate Beach

Spend Sunday lunch on top of the world, as you overlook Moreton Bay at Sunny’s Margate Beach.

Enjoy tastings of local craft beer, wine, and gin makers, grazing platters of local produce, and listen to the producers share their stories.

You’ll also receive a Riedel wine glass valued at $20 and a local sample gift bag.

Buy Tickets

Stay up to date

Love to Eat & Drink like us? Get all the tasty details direct to your inbox

Sweet Treats Program

Friday, 19 August

10.30am – 11.15am

Alastair McLeod

11.45am – 12.30pm

Adriano Zumbo

1pm – 2pm

Pearly Sprinkles

2.30pm – 3.30pm

Moreton Bay’s’ Baking Competition – Grand Final

3.45pm – 4.30pm

Adriano Zumbo

4.45pm – 5.30pm

Dom Rizzo

5.45pm – 6.15pm

Special guest to be announced

6.30pm – 8pm

Pacific Belles – Music set

Saturday, 20 August

10.30am – 11.15am

Alastair McLeod

11.45am – 12.30pm

Adriano Zumbo

1pm – 2pm

Pearly Sprinkles

2.30pm – 3.15pm

Dom Rizzo

3.45pm – 4.30pm

Adriano Zumbo

5pm – 8pm

Billie Rose – Music Set

Sunday, 21 August

10.30am – 11.15am

Alastair McLeod

11.45am – 12.30pm

Adriano Zumbo

12.45pm - 1.45pm

Pearly Sprinkles

2pm – 2.45pm

Dom Rizzo

3.15pm – 4pm

Adriano Zumbo

4.30pm – 6pm

Zoe Quinn - Music Set


*program subject to change

The Kitchen Stage Program

Friday, 19 Aug

10.30am – 11.15am

Miguel

11.30am – 12.15pm

Dom Rizzo

12.45pm – 1.15pm

Manu

1.30pm – 2.15pm

Miguel

2.30pm – 3pm

Georgia Barnes

3.30pm – 4.15pm

Manu

4.30pm – 5.15pm

Alastair McLeod

5.30pm – 6pm

Georgia Barnes

6.15pm – 8pn

Felicity Kircher – Music Set

Saturday, 20 Aug

10.30am – 11am

Special guest announced soon

11.20am – 11.50am

Manu

12.10pm – 12.55pm

Dom Rizzo

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Georgia Barnes

2.05pm – 2.35pm

Manu

3pm – 3.45pm

Alastair McLeod

4.05pm – 4.35pm

Georgia Barnes

4.55pm – 5.25pm

Special guest announced soon

5.45pm – 6.15pm

Special guest to be announced

6.30pm – 8pm

LeviX – Music Set

Sunday, 21 Aug

10.30am – 11.10am

Nick Tzimas from the Golden Ox

11.30am – 12pm

Manu

12.20pm – 1.05pm

Dom Rizzo

1.30pm – 2pm

Georgia Barnes

2.20pm – 2.50pm

Manu

3.10pm – 3.55pm

Alastair McLeod

4.15pm – 4.45pm

Georgia Barnes

5pm – 5.30pm

Special guest announced soon


*program subject to change